GA P.A.T.H. [(P)roviding) (A)ccess T(o) the (H)alls] Program
Exposing minorities & women to careers in lobbying
Program Overview
*DISCLAIMER: This program is not affiliated with or endorsed by the State of Georgia or my legislative office. This is a private initiative.

Schedule of Classes & Other Timelines

2019 Class

Class Syllabus *Subject to change at the discretion of program manager.

October 11th at 6 pm-Workshop No. 1: Getting to Know Each Other, Expectations & Overview of Program

November 14th at 6 pm- Workshop No. 2: Ethics- Learn the written and unwritten ethical rules of Governmental Affairs

December 12th at 6 pm- Workshop No. 3: Advocacy in Action. Learn what it takes to be a great Governmental Affairs advocate

January 13th CLASS (The GA Legislative Process)

February 10th CLASS: Making Your Pitch (Presenter:Pitch expert)

March 10th CLASS (TBD: Class choice)

April 14th CLASS (Takeaways and Observations)

April 25th at 6 pm GRADUATION (TBD)

Tuition Costs

2018-2019 Class Tuition

$500 (if you apply before Aug. 20th)

$550 (if you apply AFTER Aug. 20th)

About the Advisory Board
Composed of Alumni & Mentors

Any questions?

Contact Dar'shun Kendrick at:

(404) 919-0660 or

DKendrick@DarshunKendrick.com

Missed the Interest Call?

Listen to recording below.

Our Professional Mentors
Meet our mentors.

About Our Alumni

The 2018 Inaugural Class
Georgia P.A.T.H.
Creating Careers in Governmental Affairs

Your sponsorship goes to support an accepted class member, sponsor an event or contribute to the overall program of the GA P.A.T.H. Program.

Choose Your Payment Below:

Partnership Levels
Information from our last GA P.A.T.H. April 14th "Expo" Class
This was the last class for the Inaugural 2018 class and we had mentors and guests to join us to learn what we did over the last 7 months of the program.

Inaugural GA P.A.T.H. Program

Class of 2018 Graduates

Tracy Wilson

Tracy Wilson

Anthony Truitt

Anthony Truitt

Cassandra Kirk

Cassandra Kirk

Selection Committee Chair
Bio
Cheri-Elyse Lawrence

Cheri-Elyse Lawrence

John Moss

John Moss

Mentor Liaison
Johnny Williams

Johnny Williams

Member-at-Large
Kadedra Caldwell

Kadedra Caldwell

Curriculum Chair

Breka Tinch Curriculum Committee Member

Marlene Midgette Fosque

Marlene Midgette Fosque, Social Butterfly

Roderick Cunningham

Roderick Cunningham, Sponsorship Chair

Richie Scales

Richie Scales, Alumni Advocate

Solidad Nicolson

Solidad Nicolson

Event Coordinator
Pia Scott

Pia Scott

Advisory Board Chair
Bio
Rebecca West

Rebecca West

Shontiece Epps

Shontiece Epps

Taurus McClain

Taurus McClain

Theresa Davis

Theresa Davis

Tracy Neal

Tracy Neal

Allen Campbell

Allen Campbell
Advisory Board Vice Chair